REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

2630 Rocky Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

3 beds • 2 baths • 1560 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -8.75% first-year return on $80,643 initial cash invested.

-8.75%

Cash On Cash

3.94%

Cap Rate

0.67

DSCR

$2,692

Rent

-$588

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$298k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$80,643

Downpayment

20%

$59,660

Closing costs

1%

$2,983

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,692

Total Expenses

$3,280

Mortgage P&I

54%

$1,459

Property Taxes

15%

$415

Home Insurance

4%

$105

HOA

0%

$8

Property Management

15%

$404

CapEx

4%

$108

4%

$108

Other

25%

$673

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis