REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

26519 SE 22nd Street, Sammamish, WA 98075

4 beds • 3 baths • 3500 sqft

$2,049,400

View on Zillow
Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -25.83% first-year return on $454k initial cash invested.

-25.83%

Cash On Cash

0.31%

Cap Rate

0.05

DSCR

$4,604

Rent

-$9,780

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$2049k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$454k

Downpayment

20%

$410k

Closing costs

1%

$20,494

1%

$24,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$4,604

Total Expenses

$14,384

Mortgage P&I

220%

$10,124

Property Taxes

28%

$1,312

Home Insurance

15%

$684

HOA

1%

$54

Property Management

15%

$691

CapEx

4%

$184

4%

$184

Other

25%

$1,151

Loading map...