REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

2701 N Dechman Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

3 beds • 2 baths • 1228 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Airbnb investment with a projected 20.42% first-year return on $37,614 initial cash invested.

20.42%

Cash On Cash

15.47%

Cap Rate

2.59

DSCR

$2,486

Rent

$640

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$93,400

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$37,614

Downpayment

20%

$18,680

Closing costs

1%

$934

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

19%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,486

Total Expenses

$1,846

Mortgage P&I

19%

$465

Property Taxes

7%

$164

Home Insurance

1%

$24

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$373

CapEx

4%

$99

4%

$99

Other

25%

$622

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis