REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,078 (target)

2726 Oxmoor Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211

3 beds • 2 baths • 1469 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 1.15% first-year return on $84,255 initial cash invested.

1.15%

Cash On Cash

6.94%

Cap Rate

1.13

DSCR

$3,078

Rent

$81

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$316k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$84,255

Downpayment

20%

$63,100

Closing costs

1%

$3,155

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,078

Total Expenses

$2,997

Mortgage P&I

53%

$1,621

Property Taxes

6%

$189

Home Insurance

4%

$112

HOA

1%

$29

Property Management

12%

$369

CapEx

4%

$123

Vacancy

3%

$92

Maintenance

4%

$123

Other

11%

$339

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis