REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

27445 Buckingham St, Livonia, MI 48154

3 beds • 3 baths • 1972 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -5.25% first-year return on $77,430 initial cash invested.

-5.25%

Cash On Cash

4.95%

Cap Rate

0.84

DSCR

$2,786

Rent

-$339

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$283k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$77,430

Downpayment

20%

$56,600

Closing costs

1%

$2,830

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,786

Total Expenses

$3,125

Mortgage P&I

50%

$1,395

Property Taxes

11%

$294

Home Insurance

4%

$100

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$418

CapEx

4%

$111

4%

$111

Other

25%

$696

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis