REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

280 Jarvis Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

3 beds • 3 baths • 2006 sqft

$1,600,000

View on Zillow
Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -16.78% first-year return on $336k initial cash invested.

-16.78%

Cash On Cash

2.65%

Cap Rate

0.44

DSCR

$5,416

Rent

-$4,698

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$1600k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$336k

Downpayment

20%

$320k

Closing costs

1%

$16,000

Total Income

$5,416

Total Expenses

$10,114

Mortgage P&I

147%

$7,955

Property Taxes

4%

$190

Home Insurance

10%

$560

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$542

CapEx

5%

$271

Vacancy

6%

$325

Maintenance

5%

$271