REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

28062 Cunningham Dr, Warren, MI 48092

3 beds • 2 baths • 2016 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.71% first-year return on $49,329 initial cash invested.

-7.71%

Cash On Cash

5.17%

Cap Rate

0.82

DSCR

$1,880

Rent

-$317

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$235k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.9%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$49,329

Downpayment

20%

$46,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,349

Total Income

$1,880

Total Expenses

$2,197

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,235

Property Taxes

21%

$389

Home Insurance

4%

$84

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$188

CapEx

5%

$94

Vacancy

6%

$113

Maintenance

5%

$94