REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

2888 Alta Vista Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

3 beds • 3 baths • 1596 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -2.16% first-year return on $87,153 initial cash invested.

-2.16%

Cash On Cash

5.78%

Cap Rate

0.99

DSCR

$3,438

Rent

-$157

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$329k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$87,153

Downpayment

20%

$65,860

Closing costs

1%

$3,293

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,438

Total Expenses

$3,595

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,605

Property Taxes

4%

$122

Home Insurance

6%

$191

HOA

1%

$25

Property Management

15%

$516

CapEx

4%

$138

4%

$138

Other

25%

$860

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis