REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

2903 Elderberry Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

3 beds • 2 baths • 1712 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.72% first-year return on $40,425 initial cash invested.

-7.72%

Cash On Cash

5.16%

Cap Rate

0.81

DSCR

$1,221

Rent

-$260

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$193k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$40,425

Downpayment

20%

$38,500

Closing costs

1%

$1,925

Total Income

$1,221

Total Expenses

$1,481

Mortgage P&I

84%

$1,026

Property Taxes

6%

$71

Home Insurance

5%

$67

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$122

CapEx

5%

$61

Vacancy

6%

$73

Maintenance

5%

$61