REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,825 (target)

292 N Villa Street, Porterville, CA 93257

3 beds • 2 baths • 1210 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.76% first-year return on $72,450 initial cash invested.

-8.76%

Cash On Cash

4.41%

Cap Rate

0.74

DSCR

$1,825

Rent

-$529

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$345k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$72,450

Downpayment

20%

$69,000

Closing costs

1%

$3,450

Total Income

$1,825

Total Expenses

$2,354

Mortgage P&I

94%

$1,707

Property Taxes

3%

$52

Home Insurance

7%

$121

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$182

CapEx

5%

$91

Vacancy

6%

$110

Maintenance

5%

$91