REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

3008 E Killdeer Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

3 beds • 2 baths • 2040 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.99% first-year return on $74,088 initial cash invested.

-7.99%

Cash On Cash

4.48%

Cap Rate

0.77

DSCR

$2,205

Rent

-$493

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$353k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$74,088

Downpayment

20%

$70,560

Closing costs

1%

$3,528

Total Income

$2,205

Total Expenses

$2,698

Mortgage P&I

77%

$1,700

Property Taxes

14%

$304

Home Insurance

6%

$122

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$220

CapEx

5%

$110

Vacancy

6%

$132

Maintenance

5%

$110