REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

3010 N 202nd St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

3 beds • 3 baths • 1853 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -16.55% first-year return on $85,704 initial cash invested.

-16.55%

Cash On Cash

1.86%

Cap Rate

0.31

DSCR

$1,811

Rent

-$1,182

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$322k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$85,704

Downpayment

20%

$64,480

Closing costs

1%

$3,224

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$1,811

Total Expenses

$2,993

Mortgage P&I

89%

$1,609

Property Taxes

22%

$394

Home Insurance

7%

$121

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$272

CapEx

4%

$72

4%

$72

Other

25%

$453

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis