REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,308 (target)

3012 Monarch Dr, Plano, TX 75074

3 beds • 2 baths • 1388 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.63% first-year return on $84,339 initial cash invested.

0.63%

Cash On Cash

6.63%

Cap Rate

1.11

DSCR

$3,308

Rent

$44

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$316k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$84,339

Downpayment

20%

$63,180

Closing costs

1%

$3,159

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,308

Total Expenses

$3,264

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,569

Property Taxes

14%

$457

Home Insurance

3%

$114

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$397

CapEx

4%

$132

Vacancy

3%

$99

Maintenance

4%

$132

Other

11%

$364

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis