REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,205 (target)

3012 Monarch Dr, Plano, TX 75074

3 beds • 2 baths • 1388 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.17% first-year return on $66,339 initial cash invested.

-9.17%

Cash On Cash

4.45%

Cap Rate

0.75

DSCR

$2,205

Rent

-$507

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$316k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$66,339

Downpayment

20%

$63,180

Closing costs

1%

$3,159

Total Income

$2,205

Total Expenses

$2,712

Mortgage P&I

71%

$1,569

Property Taxes

21%

$457

Home Insurance

5%

$114

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$220

CapEx

5%

$110

Vacancy

6%

$132

Maintenance

5%

$110