REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,991 (target)

3013 Pomeroy Pl, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

3 beds • 2 baths • 1231 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 7.94% first-year return on $70,920 initial cash invested.

7.94%

Cash On Cash

8.73%

Cap Rate

1.47

DSCR

$2,991

Rent

$469

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$252k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$70,920

Downpayment

20%

$50,400

Closing costs

1%

$2,520

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,991

Total Expenses

$2,522

Mortgage P&I

42%

$1,245

Property Taxes

6%

$171

Home Insurance

3%

$88

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$359

CapEx

4%

$120

Vacancy

3%

$90

Maintenance

4%

$120

Other

11%

$329

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis