REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

30723 Gardenia Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386

3 beds • 2 baths • 1757 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -1.51% first-year return on $79,488 initial cash invested.

-1.51%

Cash On Cash

6.09%

Cap Rate

1.04

DSCR

$4,091

Rent

-$100

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$293k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,488

Downpayment

20%

$58,560

Closing costs

1%

$2,928

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$4,091

Total Expenses

$4,191

Mortgage P&I

35%

$1,423

Property Taxes

16%

$645

Home Insurance

3%

$104

HOA

1%

$54

Property Management

15%

$614

CapEx

4%

$164

4%

$164

Other

25%

$1,023

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis