REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,756 (target)

30902 W Lost Creek Blvd, Magnolia, TX 77355

3 beds • 2 baths • 1636 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.23% first-year return on $71,655 initial cash invested.

2.23%

Cash On Cash

7.01%

Cap Rate

1.19

DSCR

$2,756

Rent

$133

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$256k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,655

Downpayment

20%

$51,100

Closing costs

1%

$2,555

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,756

Total Expenses

$2,623

Mortgage P&I

45%

$1,250

Property Taxes

11%

$313

Home Insurance

3%

$91

HOA

1%

$32

Property Management

12%

$331

CapEx

4%

$110

Vacancy

3%

$83

Maintenance

4%

$110

Other

11%

$303

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis