REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

3112 Windy Knoll Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239

3 beds • 2 baths • 1930 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -0.5% first-year return on $69,723 initial cash invested.

-0.5%

Cash On Cash

6.88%

Cap Rate

1.07

DSCR

$3,177

Rent

-$29

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$246k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$69,723

Downpayment

20%

$49,260

Closing costs

1%

$2,463

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,177

Total Expenses

$3,206

Mortgage P&I

41%

$1,315

Property Taxes

9%

$278

Home Insurance

3%

$88

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$477

CapEx

4%

$127

4%

$127

Other

25%

$794

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis