Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property could be a profitable Long-Term investment with a projected 12.51% first-year return on $25,410 initial cash invested.
12.51%
Cash On Cash
9.42%
Cap Rate
1.57
DSCR
$1,628
Rent
$265
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$121k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$25,410
Downpayment
20%
$24,200
Closing costs
1%
$1,210
Total Income
$1,628
Total Expenses
$1,363
Mortgage P&I
37%
$604
Property Taxes
18%
$294
Home Insurance
3%
$42
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$163
CapEx
5%
$81
Vacancy
6%
$98
Maintenance
5%
$81
Other
0%
$0