Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 6.83% first-year return on $78,207 initial cash invested.
6.83%
Cash On Cash
8.27%
Cap Rate
1.41
DSCR
$3,345
Rent
$445
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$287k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$78,207
Downpayment
20%
$57,340
Closing costs
1%
$2,867
6%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$3,345
Total Expenses
$2,900
Mortgage P&I
42%
$1,398
Property Taxes
8%
$263
Home Insurance
3%
$102
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
12%
$401
CapEx
4%
$134
Vacancy
3%
$100
Maintenance
4%
$134
Other
11%
$368