REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,436 (target)

3213 W SAHUARO Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85029

3 beds • 2 baths • 1543 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.16% first-year return on $90,471 initial cash invested.

5.16%

Cash On Cash

7.72%

Cap Rate

1.31

DSCR

$3,436

Rent

$389

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$345k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$90,471

Downpayment

20%

$69,020

Closing costs

1%

$3,451

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,436

Total Expenses

$3,047

Mortgage P&I

49%

$1,693

Property Taxes

1%

$48

Home Insurance

4%

$122

HOA

0%

$17

Property Management

12%

$412

CapEx

4%

$137

Vacancy

3%

$103

Maintenance

4%

$137

Other

11%

$378

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis