REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

326 S Bell Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

3 beds • 2 baths • 1216 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -4.58% first-year return on $56,850 initial cash invested.

-4.58%

Cash On Cash

5.24%

Cap Rate

0.86

DSCR

$2,105

Rent

-$217

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$185k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$56,850

Downpayment

20%

$37,000

Closing costs

1%

$1,850

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

10%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,105

Total Expenses

$2,322

Mortgage P&I

45%

$941

Property Taxes

15%

$306

Home Insurance

3%

$65

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$316

CapEx

4%

$84

4%

$84

Other

25%

$526

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis