Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 0.91% first-year return on $41,979 initial cash invested.
0.91%
Cash On Cash
7.09%
Cap Rate
1.11
DSCR
$1,719
Rent
$32
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$200k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
7.0%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$41,979
Downpayment
20%
$39,980
Closing costs
1%
$1,999
Total Income
$1,719
Total Expenses
$1,687
Mortgage P&I
62%
$1,063
Property Taxes
6%
$107
Home Insurance
4%
$70
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$172
CapEx
5%
$86
Vacancy
6%
$103
Maintenance
5%
$86
Other
0%
$0