REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,319 (target)

3313 66th Ave, Northport, AL 35473

3 beds • 2 baths • 1543 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -0.67% first-year return on $77,472 initial cash invested.

-0.67%

Cash On Cash

6.19%

Cap Rate

1.04

DSCR

$2,319

Rent

-$43

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$283k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$77,472

Downpayment

20%

$56,640

Closing costs

1%

$2,832

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,319

Total Expenses

$2,362

Mortgage P&I

61%

$1,412

Property Taxes

3%

$59

Home Insurance

4%

$102

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$278

CapEx

4%

$93

Vacancy

3%

$70

Maintenance

4%

$93

Other

11%

$255

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis