REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

3313 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

3 beds • 2 baths • 1325 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Mid-Term investment with a projected 19.74% first-year return on $53,679 initial cash invested.

19.74%

Cash On Cash

12.97%

Cap Rate

2.19

DSCR

$2,898

Rent

$883

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$170k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$53,679

Downpayment

20%

$33,980

Closing costs

1%

$1,699

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

11%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,898

Total Expenses

$2,015

Mortgage P&I

29%

$837

Property Taxes

5%

$132

Home Insurance

2%

$60

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$348

CapEx

4%

$116

Vacancy

3%

$87

Maintenance

4%

$116

Other

11%

$319

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis