Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.45% first-year return on $57,645 initial cash invested.
-8.45%
Cash On Cash
4.48%
Cap Rate
0.76
DSCR
$1,720
Rent
-$406
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$275k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$57,645
Downpayment
20%
$54,900
Closing costs
1%
$2,745
Total Income
$1,720
Total Expenses
$2,126
Mortgage P&I
78%
$1,344
Property Taxes
14%
$239
Home Insurance
6%
$96
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$172
CapEx
5%
$86
Vacancy
6%
$103
Maintenance
5%
$86
Other
0%
$0