REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,248 (target)

3390 Floral Palm Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901

3 beds • 2 baths • 1611 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 1.6% first-year return on $81,651 initial cash invested.

1.6%

Cash On Cash

6.96%

Cap Rate

1.16

DSCR

$3,248

Rent

$109

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$303k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$81,651

Downpayment

20%

$60,620

Closing costs

1%

$3,031

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,248

Total Expenses

$3,139

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,520

Property Taxes

12%

$386

Home Insurance

3%

$110

HOA

1%

$19

Property Management

12%

$390

CapEx

4%

$130

Vacancy

3%

$97

Maintenance

4%

$130

Other

11%

$357

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis