REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,585 (target)

3400 Panorama Dr, Redding, CA 96003

3 beds • 2 baths • 1963 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.28% first-year return on $94,902 initial cash invested.

2.28%

Cash On Cash

6.96%

Cap Rate

1.18

DSCR

$3,585

Rent

$180

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$366k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$94,902

Downpayment

20%

$73,240

Closing costs

1%

$3,662

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,585

Total Expenses

$3,405

Mortgage P&I

50%

$1,800

Property Taxes

7%

$256

Home Insurance

4%

$131

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$430

CapEx

4%

$143

Vacancy

3%

$108

Maintenance

4%

$143

Other

11%

$394

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis