REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,930 (target)

3427 Wild Ocelot Ct, Deland, FL 32724

3 beds • 2 baths • 1325 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -3.29% first-year return on $84,885 initial cash invested.

-3.29%

Cash On Cash

5.4%

Cap Rate

0.93

DSCR

$2,930

Rent

-$233

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$319k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$84,885

Downpayment

20%

$63,700

Closing costs

1%

$3,185

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,930

Total Expenses

$3,163

Mortgage P&I

53%

$1,549

Property Taxes

14%

$410

Home Insurance

4%

$114

HOA

3%

$94

Property Management

12%

$352

CapEx

4%

$117

Vacancy

3%

$88

Maintenance

4%

$117

Other

11%

$322

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis