REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,553 (target)

343 Weblin St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

3 beds • 2 baths • 1728 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.9% first-year return on $69,093 initial cash invested.

2.9%

Cash On Cash

7.37%

Cap Rate

1.22

DSCR

$2,553

Rent

$167

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$243k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$69,093

Downpayment

20%

$48,660

Closing costs

1%

$2,433

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,553

Total Expenses

$2,386

Mortgage P&I

48%

$1,225

Property Taxes

8%

$205

Home Insurance

3%

$88

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$306

CapEx

4%

$102

Vacancy

3%

$77

Maintenance

4%

$102

Other

11%

$281

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis