REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

3446 Greenacre Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

3 beds • 2 baths • 1440 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.1% first-year return on $123k initial cash invested.

-11.1%

Cash On Cash

4.03%

Cap Rate

0.67

DSCR

$3,465

Rent

-$1,140

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$587k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$123k

Downpayment

20%

$117k

Closing costs

1%

$5,869

Total Income

$3,465

Total Expenses

$4,605

Mortgage P&I

85%

$2,938

Property Taxes

13%

$441

Home Insurance

6%

$206

HOA

3%

$120

Property Management

10%

$346

CapEx

5%

$173

Vacancy

6%

$208

Maintenance

5%

$173