REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,631 (target)

3455 Highland Park Pl, Memphis, TN 38111

3 beds • 3 baths • 1342 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.83% first-year return on $55,272 initial cash invested.

-10.83%

Cash On Cash

4.08%

Cap Rate

0.68

DSCR

$1,631

Rent

-$499

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$263k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$55,272

Downpayment

20%

$52,640

Closing costs

1%

$2,632

Total Income

$1,631

Total Expenses

$2,130

Mortgage P&I

80%

$1,312

Property Taxes

18%

$299

Home Insurance

6%

$94

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$163

CapEx

5%

$82

Vacancy

6%

$98

Maintenance

5%

$82