REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

3456 Dwight St, Pt Charlotte, FL 33981

3 beds • 2 baths • 2245 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -12.41% first-year return on $96,225 initial cash invested.

-12.41%

Cash On Cash

3.03%

Cap Rate

0.52

DSCR

$2,815

Rent

-$995

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$373k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$96,225

Downpayment

20%

$74,500

Closing costs

1%

$3,725

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,815

Total Expenses

$3,810

Mortgage P&I

65%

$1,822

Property Taxes

18%

$494

Home Insurance

5%

$136

HOA

0%

$6

Property Management

15%

$422

CapEx

4%

$113

4%

$113

Other

25%

$704

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis