REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,231 (target)

35 Liberty St, Ocean Pines, MD 21811

3 beds • 2 baths • 1148 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.33% first-year return on $77,070 initial cash invested.

-8.33%

Cash On Cash

4.43%

Cap Rate

0.76

DSCR

$2,231

Rent

-$535

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$367k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$77,070

Downpayment

20%

$73,400

Closing costs

1%

$3,670

Total Income

$2,231

Total Expenses

$2,766

Mortgage P&I

80%

$1,779

Property Taxes

9%

$199

Home Insurance

6%

$131

HOA

3%

$76

Property Management

10%

$223

CapEx

5%

$112

Vacancy

6%

$134

Maintenance

5%

$112