REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,784 (target)

3565 Betty Jean Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47805

3 beds • 3 baths • 2316 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.75% first-year return on $75,582 initial cash invested.

2.75%

Cash On Cash

7.12%

Cap Rate

1.21

DSCR

$2,784

Rent

$173

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$274k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,582

Downpayment

20%

$54,840

Closing costs

1%

$2,742

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,784

Total Expenses

$2,611

Mortgage P&I

48%

$1,342

Property Taxes

7%

$201

Home Insurance

4%

$122

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$334

CapEx

4%

$111

Vacancy

3%

$84

Maintenance

4%

$111

Other

11%

$306

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis