REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,679 (target)

35724 Dawn Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

3 beds • 2 baths • 1008 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.45% first-year return on $47,187 initial cash invested.

-4.45%

Cash On Cash

5.66%

Cap Rate

0.92

DSCR

$1,679

Rent

-$175

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$225k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.6%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$47,187

Downpayment

20%

$44,940

Closing costs

1%

$2,247

Total Income

$1,679

Total Expenses

$1,854

Mortgage P&I

69%

$1,151

Property Taxes

11%

$186

Home Insurance

5%

$80

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$168

CapEx

5%

$84

Vacancy

6%

$101

Maintenance

5%

$84