REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

3617 25th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

3 beds • 3 baths • 2135 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -17.45% first-year return on $81,630 initial cash invested.

-17.45%

Cash On Cash

1.48%

Cap Rate

0.25

DSCR

$2,334

Rent

-$1,187

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$303k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$81,630

Downpayment

20%

$60,600

Closing costs

1%

$3,030

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,334

Total Expenses

$3,521

Mortgage P&I

63%

$1,468

Property Taxes

35%

$827

Home Insurance

5%

$106

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$350

CapEx

4%

$93

4%

$93

Other

25%

$584

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis