REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$4,047 (target)

3641 E Esther St, Long Beach, CA 90804

3 beds • 2 baths • 1772 sqft

$1,300,000

View on Zillow
Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -18.69% first-year return on $273k initial cash invested.

-18.69%

Cash On Cash

2.18%

Cap Rate

0.37

DSCR

$4,047

Rent

-$4,251

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$1300k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$273k

Downpayment

20%

$260k

Closing costs

1%

$13,000

Total Income

$4,047

Total Expenses

$8,298

Mortgage P&I

159%

$6,415

Property Taxes

9%

$376

Home Insurance

11%

$455

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$405

CapEx

5%

$202

Vacancy

6%

$243

Maintenance

5%

$202