REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

3724 25th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

3 beds • 2 baths • 2292 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -12.04% first-year return on $89,589 initial cash invested.

-12.04%

Cash On Cash

3.12%

Cap Rate

0.53

DSCR

$2,577

Rent

-$899

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$341k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$89,589

Downpayment

20%

$68,180

Closing costs

1%

$3,409

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,577

Total Expenses

$3,476

Mortgage P&I

65%

$1,682

Property Taxes

18%

$454

Home Insurance

4%

$103

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$387

CapEx

4%

$103

4%

$103

Other

25%

$644

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis