REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

3738 Montreal St, Bismarck, ND 58503

3 beds • 3 baths • 2156 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 6.31% first-year return on $96,288 initial cash invested.

6.31%

Cash On Cash

8.01%

Cap Rate

1.36

DSCR

$3,789

Rent

$506

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$373k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$96,288

Downpayment

20%

$74,560

Closing costs

1%

$3,728

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,789

Total Expenses

$3,283

Mortgage P&I

48%

$1,830

Property Taxes

1%

$30

Home Insurance

4%

$133

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$455

CapEx

4%

$152

Vacancy

3%

$114

Maintenance

4%

$152

Other

11%

$417

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis