REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

374 Glen St, Chambersburg, PA 17201

3 beds • 2 baths • 2403 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.61% first-year return on $58,107 initial cash invested.

-11.61%

Cash On Cash

3.71%

Cap Rate

0.64

DSCR

$1,673

Rent

-$562

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$277k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$58,107

Downpayment

20%

$55,340

Closing costs

1%

$2,767

Total Income

$1,673

Total Expenses

$2,235

Mortgage P&I

80%

$1,334

Property Taxes

21%

$349

Home Insurance

7%

$117

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$167

CapEx

5%

$84

Vacancy

6%

$100

Maintenance

5%

$84