REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,998 (target)

3813 Philmar Dr, Toledo, OH 43623

3 beds • 2 baths • 936 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -1.1% first-year return on $60,105 initial cash invested.

-1.1%

Cash On Cash

6.52%

Cap Rate

1.02

DSCR

$1,998

Rent

-$55

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$201k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$60,105

Downpayment

20%

$40,100

Closing costs

1%

$2,005

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$1,998

Total Expenses

$2,053

Mortgage P&I

53%

$1,065

Property Taxes

12%

$238

Home Insurance

4%

$70

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$240

CapEx

4%

$80

Vacancy

3%

$60

Maintenance

4%

$80

Other

11%

$220

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis