REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

3824 S Laura Way, Bloomington, IN 47401

3 beds • 3 baths • 2538 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.46% first-year return on $86,478 initial cash invested.

-8.46%

Cash On Cash

4.5%

Cap Rate

0.76

DSCR

$2,508

Rent

-$610

Cashflow

$28,560

Annual

$2,400

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$412k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$86,478

Downpayment

20%

$82,360

Closing costs

1%

$4,118

Total Income

$2,508

Total Expenses

$3,118

Mortgage P&I

81%

$2,030

Property Taxes

12%

$292

Home Insurance

6%

$145

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$251

CapEx

5%

$125

Vacancy

6%

$150

Maintenance

5%

$125