REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

3900 14th St, Sioux City, IA 51105

3 beds • 2 baths • 1776 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.78% first-year return on $47,880 initial cash invested.

-13.78%

Cash On Cash

3.81%

Cap Rate

0.6

DSCR

$1,242

Rent

-$550

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$228k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$47,880

Downpayment

20%

$45,600

Closing costs

1%

$2,280

Total Income

$1,242

Total Expenses

$1,792

Mortgage P&I

98%

$1,212

Property Taxes

14%

$177

Home Insurance

6%

$80

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$124

CapEx

5%

$62

Vacancy

6%

$75

Maintenance

5%

$62