REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,124 (target)

3922 Wheat Avenue, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

3 beds • 3 baths • 2062 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -2.7% first-year return on $58,233 initial cash invested.

-2.7%

Cash On Cash

5.77%

Cap Rate

0.98

DSCR

$2,124

Rent

-$131

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$277k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$58,233

Downpayment

20%

$55,460

Closing costs

1%

$2,773

Total Income

$2,124

Total Expenses

$2,255

Mortgage P&I

64%

$1,358

Property Taxes

10%

$216

Home Insurance

5%

$98

HOA

2%

$32

Property Management

10%

$212

CapEx

5%

$106

Vacancy

6%

$127

Maintenance

5%

$106