Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -6.47% first-year return on $83,139 initial cash invested.
-6.47%
Cash On Cash
4.86%
Cap Rate
0.84
DSCR
$3,039
Rent
-$448
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$396k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.0%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$83,139
Downpayment
20%
$79,180
Closing costs
1%
$3,959
Total Income
$3,039
Total Expenses
$3,487
Mortgage P&I
62%
$1,898
Property Taxes
22%
$659
Home Insurance
5%
$140
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$304
CapEx
5%
$152
Vacancy
6%
$182
Maintenance
5%
$152
Other
0%
$0