Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -3% first-year return on $31,605 initial cash invested.
-3%
Cash On Cash
6.23%
Cap Rate
0.97
DSCR
$1,136
Rent
-$79
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$151k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
7.0%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$31,605
Downpayment
20%
$30,100
Closing costs
1%
$1,505
Total Income
$1,136
Total Expenses
$1,215
Mortgage P&I
71%
$803
Property Taxes
5%
$62
Home Insurance
5%
$54
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$114
CapEx
5%
$57
Vacancy
6%
$68
Maintenance
5%
$57
Other
0%
$0