REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

39629 Edgemont Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310

3 beds • 2 baths • 2531 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.12% first-year return on $74,592 initial cash invested.

-10.12%

Cash On Cash

4.18%

Cap Rate

0.71

DSCR

$2,304

Rent

-$629

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$355k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$74,592

Downpayment

20%

$71,040

Closing costs

1%

$3,552

Total Income

$2,304

Total Expenses

$2,933

Mortgage P&I

76%

$1,751

Property Taxes

20%

$458

Home Insurance

5%

$126

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$230

CapEx

5%

$115

Vacancy

6%

$138

Maintenance

5%

$115