REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,929 (target)

4 Ironwood Dr, Conway, AR 72034

3 beds • 3 baths • 2760 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.28% first-year return on $86,667 initial cash invested.

-13.28%

Cash On Cash

3.32%

Cap Rate

0.57

DSCR

$1,929

Rent

-$959

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$413k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$86,667

Downpayment

20%

$82,540

Closing costs

1%

$4,127

Total Income

$1,929

Total Expenses

$2,888

Mortgage P&I

104%

$2,005

Property Taxes

12%

$233

Home Insurance

8%

$149

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$193

CapEx

5%

$96

Vacancy

6%

$116

Maintenance

5%

$96