REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

405 Mountain Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

3 beds • 2 baths • 1386 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Airbnb investment with a projected 12.01% first-year return on $58,341 initial cash invested.

12.01%

Cash On Cash

10.89%

Cap Rate

1.7

DSCR

$3,398

Rent

$584

Cashflow

$28,560

Annual

$2,400

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$192k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$58,341

Downpayment

20%

$38,420

Closing costs

1%

$1,921

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,398

Total Expenses

$2,814

Mortgage P&I

30%

$1,024

Property Taxes

3%

$88

Home Insurance

2%

$70

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$510

CapEx

4%

$136

4%

$136

Other

25%

$850

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis